Jojoba

Jojoba

[edgtf_button type=”outline” size=”huge” text=”Back” target=”_self” icon_pack=”font_awesome” fa_icon=”fa-chevron-left” font_weight=”” link=”https://www.botniaskincare.com/portfolio-item/key-ingredients/”]

(Simmondsia chinensis)

A medium-sized desert shrub native to the southwestern United States. Jojoba oil is extracted from the plant’s seeds. We love how this versatile oil mimics natural skin oils and protects skin from environmental damage “including sun damage” without creating a greasy feeling.

[edgtf_button type=”simple” text=”Shop more Jojoba products” target=”_self” icon_pack=”” font_weight=”600″ link=”https://www.botniaskincare.com/key-remedy/jojoba/” color=”#473f4b” hover_color=”#ffa07a” font_size=”20″ margin=”10px 0px 10px 0px “]
[edgtf_social_share type=”dropdown” icon_type=”font-awesome” title=”Share”]

Want periodic love letters in your inbox?!

Sign up for our newsletter and receive access to seasonal giveaways, learn what makes Botnia the best, and hear about our coveted skincare tips and tricks!

    [recaptcha]

    Scroll to Top